Categories

Bolero Inter-Org

Bolero Inter-GrP

Bolera Open

PHOTO GALLERY

BEST PLAYER OF THE GAME

Games Schedule

MAY 19, 2022

Venue: Gregorian Basketball Court

5:00pm (Bolera)
D Ringers VS Queen Defenders

6:30pm (InterGrp)
Eruption Bar & Club VS Ken Chic Krop Special

8:00pm (InterOrg)
PNP Region VS BABC (Bicol Architects Ball Club)

MAY 20, 2022

Venue: Gregorian Basketball Court

5:00pm (Bolera)
WGBC South VS Celestial Knights

6:30pm (InterOrg)
DepED EDUKADOR VS BRTTH

8:00pm (InterGrp)
Arrow Legazpi Oil (ALOGC) VS Uragon Basketball (UBA) Assoc

Venue: Bjorn Court

5:00pm (InterOrg)
BFP VS Nazarex Basketball

6:30pm (InterGrp)
ABC VS LGP Ballers

MAY 21, 2022

Venue: Bjorn Court

8:00am (Bolera)
WGBC (Grassroots) VS TNB

9:30am (InterGrp)
Llabore’s Meatshop VS Amigos/Francisco’s Cafe

11:00am (InterOrg)
PEO-Albay Builder’s VS Pawa Youth Basketball

12:30pm (InterGrp)
Kalibubogs VS Albay Hoops Basketball

MAY 22, 2022

Venue: Bjorn Court

4:00pm (Bolera)
Lady Hornbills VS WGBC x Coach G

5:30pm (InterGrp)
3D Bouyax VS Team South

7:00pm (InterOrg)
JCI Legazpi Inc VS Libog Eagles Club

8:30pm (InterGrp)
Team Bobloy VS SABIC

Games Result

May 18, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
DC Nueve: 99 VS Guinobatan Phenoms: 55
Player of the Game: Nicole Marbella 23pts

Bolero Inter Org
PNP DAR-Legazpi: 103 VS Hi Tone/HCDC/BHW: 55
Player of the Game: Ian Quimo 17pts

Bolero Inter Grp
Veteranz: 99 VS Sagrada: 83
Player of the Game: Roel Derramas 22pts

May 17, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
Lady Hornbills: 50 VS WGBC South: 64
Player of the Game: Michaela Joy Balbin 19pts

Bolero Inter Org
St. Jude Villagers: 52 VS Hornbills (JCI Tabaco): 133
Player of the Game: Yhanyan Olmilla 22pts

Bolero Inter Grp
Amigos/Francisco’s Cafe: 98 VS J&J Sportswear: 115
Player of the Game: Leonard Advincula 25pts

May 16, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
D’Islanders: 70 VS WGBC Grassroots: 34
Player of the Game: Hanzelle Buenaobra 26pts

Bolero Inter Grp
Ken chik Crop: 111 VS Team South: 57
Player of the Game: Mejillano 15pts

Bolero Inter Grp
J&J: 148 VS Sacredhat Mapogos: 86
Player of the Game: Harold Villares 24pts

F&J Basketball Court

Bolero Inter org
PNP DAR-Legazpi: 85 VS DPWH: 103
Players of the Game: Mike Presbitero 24pts & Dong Menghamal 24pts

Bolero Inter Grp
St. Ambrose: 60 VS Llabore’s Meatshop: 135
Player of the Game: Philip Salinas 26pts

May 15, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

F&J Basketball Court

BOLERA
PNP: 44 VS Sailors DC Nueve: 81
Player of the Game: Jean Delos Reyes 21 pts

Bolero Inter Grp
Team Cagsawa: 85 VS LA Abel: 91
Player of the Game: Vincent Gavarra 21pts

Bolero Inter Grp
Sacredhat Mapogos: 62 VS Amigos/Francisco’s Cafe: 69
Player of the Game: Lebron James Daep 19pts

Bolero Inter Org
BJCI Good Guys: 75 VS Sipi Knights: 78
Player of the Game: Tristan Pispis 13pts

May 14, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

F&J Basketball Court

Bolero Inter Group
69ers (Boom Sourcing) VS Central City Sailors
Player of the Game:

May 13, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
D’Fierce: 56 VS D’Islanders: 66
Player of the Game: Karyll Mariz Tomon 16 pts

Bolero Inter Group
Ball Hogs: 99 VS Pax and Found: 77
Player of the Game: Jhordz Roncesvalle 40pts

Bolero Inter Org
LGU Legazpi : 89 VS DPWH: 72
Player of the Game: Roel Derramas 27pts

F&J Basketball Court

BOLERA
Queen Defenders: 79 VS PNP: 21
Player of the Game: Ma. Joe Anna Robles 29 pts

Bolero Inter Group
J&L: 70 VS St. Ambrose: 47
Player of the Game: Tristan Pispis 11pts

Bolero Inter Org
PVN Cons. : 62 VS LGP Ballers: 53
Player of the Game: Noriel Gabion 12pts

May 12, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
Lady Knights: 128 VS Celestial Knights: 32
Players of the Game: Ailhia Criss A. lumibao 19Pts : Stefany Kaye M. Asejo 19Pts

Bolero Inter Group
Daks: 85 VS UBA: 90
Player of the Game: Richard Piguerra 22pts

Bolero Inter Org
JCI Legazpi : 121 VS Pawa Youth: 90
Player of the Game: Japs Arienda 39pts

May 11, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
Guinobatan: 64 VS D’Ringers: 50
Players of the Game: Bel 23pts

Bolero Inter Group
3D Buoyax: 62 VS Eruption Bar&Club 47
Player of the Game: Michael John Deato 13pts

Bolero Inter Org
DOH Bicol-CHD Ballers : 105 VS DepEd EDUKADOR: 39
Player of the Game: Wiltor Apinado 16pts

May 10, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
TNB: 81 VS Malinao: 85
Players of the Game: Joana Mae Lianko 34pts

Bolero Inter Group
Veterans: 91 VS D&B Ballers: 72
Player of the Game: John Mark Mark Nual 16pts

Bolero Inter Org
Nazarex: 91 VS Rotaract Legazpi: 104
Player of the Game: Francis Lotivio 21pts

May 7, 2022 Bolero Cup Result

Gregorian Basketball Court

BOLERA
WGBC: 88 VS D’Fierce: 71
Players of the Game: Lachamana 32pts

DC Nueve: 72 VS Lady Defenders: 56
Players of the Game: Patricio 23pts

Bolero Inter Group
SABIC: 107 VS Arrow Legazpi: 106
Player of the Game: Belarmino 40pts

Pawa Youth (Winner by Default) VS Libog Eagles Club

Bolero Inter Org
BFP: 105 VS DPWHi: 43
Player of the Game: Lirio 14pts

TEAM STANDING

BOLERO Inter-Group

1

Bracket A

Win

Lose

Eruption Bar & Club

 0

 1

3D Bouyax

1

 1

ABCU

1

 0

Ken Chic Krop Special

 1

 0

Team South

 0

 0

Bracket B

Win

Lose

Team Babloy

1

 0

Daks Ballers

 0

1

SABIC

1

 0

Uragon Basketball (UBA) Assoc

 1

 0

Arrow Legazpi Oil (ALOGC)

 0

 2

Bracket C

Win

Lose

Kadz Construction

 0

 1

SBA

 1

0

Albay Hoops Basketball

0

 0

Ball Hogs

 1

 0

Kalibubogs

 0

 1

Bracket D

Win

Lose

Central City “Sailors”

 0

 0

LGP Ballers

 0

1

69’ers (Boomsourcing)

0

 0

PVN Cons. & Papa Yings Betting Station

 1

 0

ABC

 0

 0

Bracket E

Win

Lose

Team Cagsawa

 0

1

D&B Ballers

 0

1

Sagrada

0

 1

Veteranz

 2

 0

La Abel

1

 0

Bracket F

Win

Lose

Sacredhat Mapogos

 0

2

Amigos/Francisco’s Cafe

1

 1

J&J Sportswear

 4

 0

Llabore’s Meatshop

 1

 1

St. Ambrose

 0

 2

BOLERO Inter-Org

Bracket A

Win

Lose

DPWH-ROV iPDD

0

1

LECITAO

1

0

Rotaract of Legazpi

1

0

BFP

1

0

Nazarex Basketball

0

2

Bracket B

Win

Lose

BABC (Bicol Architects Ball Club)

0

1

BRTTH

1

0

DOH Bicol-CHD Ballers

1

0

PNP Region

0

0

DepEd EDUKADOR

0

1

Bracket C

Win

Lose

JCI Legazpi Inc.

1

0

Libog Eagles Club

0

2

PEO-Albay Builders

1

0

Pawa Youth Basketball

1

1

Rotary

0

0

1

Bracket D

Win

Lose

Hornbills (JCI Tabaco)

1

0

PNP DAR-Legazpi

1

1

Hi Tone/HCDC/BHW

0

1

DPWH 1&2

1

0

St. Jude Villagers

0

0

Bracket E

Win

Lose

Legazpi Eagles Club

0

0

Sipi Knights Frontliners

1

0

DPWH R-V Construction Division

0

2

LGU Legazpi CIty

1

0

BJCI Good Guys

1

1

BOLERA Open

Bracket A

Win

Lose

D’Fierce

0

3

WGBC (Grassroot)

1

1

D’Islanders

3

0

TNB

1

1

Team Malinao

1

1

Bracket B

Win

Lose

Guinobatan Phenoms

1

2

Team PNP

0

2

Queen Defenders

2

1

D’Ringers

0

2

DC Nueve

4

0

.

Bracket C

Win

Lose

Lady Hornbills

0

1

Lady Knights

1

0

WGBC South

1

0

WGBC X Coach G

1

0

Celestial Knights 

0

2